Congratulations to the following student athletes for scoring points in the 2A District Track Meet at Frostproof High School on Thursday, April 11th.

Girls
Catie Green 4th place in the long jump, 6th in the 200 meter dash
Jasmine Jackson 4th place in the discus, 5th in the shot put
Tabby Zander 5th place in the discus
Brianna Rossi 7th in the 100 meter dash, 4th in the 200 meter dash
Brooke Maestas 8th in the 100 meter hurdles, 7th in the 300 meter hurdles
Renee Patnode 4th in the 300 meter hurdles
Destiny Magoulis 6th place in the 300 meter hurdles
Jaylin Banks 5th place in the 400 meters
Aubrey Crespo 8th place in the 400 meters
Mia Savino 1st in the 800 meters
Marlynne Bacon-Stutzman 8th place in the 800 meters
Elaine Gavallas 3rd in the 1600 meters
Eliza Gazda 1st in the 3200 meters
Abigail Raymond 3rd in the 3200 meters
Katie Buckman 4th in the 3200 meters
Jaylin Banks, Antonia Longworth, Catie Greene, & Brianna Rossi 2nd in the 4×100 meter relay
Aubrey Crespo, Destiny Magoulis, Renee Patnode, & Mia Savino 3rd in the 4×400 meter relay
Renee Patnode, Katie Buckman, Eliza Gazda, & Mia Savino 1st in the 4×800 meter relay

Boys
Morgan Smith 5th place in the 110 meter hurdles
Dominic Crisafulli 5th place in the 800 meters
Nick Buliga 1st in the 1600 meters, 1st in the 3200 meters
Wesley Best 2nd in the 1600 meters
James Raymond 6th in the 1600 meters
Sebastian Gazda 6th in the 3200 meters
Amar Reddy 7th in the 3200 meters
Wesley Best, Nick Buliga, James Raymond, & Amar Reddy 3rd in the 4×800 meter relay

The following student athletes qualified for Regionals at Bolles School in Jacksonville on Thursday, April 18th.

Girls
Catie Greene – Long Jump, 4×100 Relay
Jasmine Jackson – Discus
Brianna Rossi – 200 Meters, 4×100 Relay
Renee Patnode – 300 Meter Hurdles, 4×400 Relay, 4×800 Relay
Jaylin Banks – 4×100 Relay
Antoina Longworth – 4×100 Relay
Aubrey Crespo – 4×400 Relay
Destiney Magoulis – 4×400 Relay
Mia Savino – 4×400 Relay, 4×800 Relay, 800 Meters
Katie Buckman – 4×800 Relay, 3200 Meter
Eliza Gazda – 4×800 Relay, 3200 Meter
Elaine Gavallas – 1600 Meter
Abigail Raymond – 3200 Meter

Boys
Wesley Best – 4×800 Relay, 1600 Meter
James Raymond – 4×800 Relay
Nick Buliga – 4×800 Relay, 1600 Meter, 3200 Meter
Amar Reddy – 4×800 Relay